USS Firedrake AE-14
USS Force MSO-445
USS Gannet MSC-290
USS Gregory DD-802
USS Guadalupe AD-32
USS Gunston Hall LSD-5
USS Haleakala AE-25
USS Hancock CVA-19
USS Henderson DD-785
USS Henry County LST-824
USS Holmes County LST-836
USS Hopewell DD-681
USS Impervous MSO-449
USS Ingersol DD-652
USS Interceptor AGR-8
USS Interdictor AGR-13
USS Isbel DD-869
USS Iwo Jima LHP-2
USS Jason AR-8
USS Jerome County LST-848
USS Kearsarge CVA-33
USS Kitty Hawk CVA-63
USS Kram
USS Laws DD-558
USS Lowe DD-325
USS Manatee AO-58
USS Marsh DD-699
USS Marshall DD-676
USS Mathews AKA-96
USS Mattaponi AO-41
USS McMorris DE-1036
USS Merrick AKA-97

USS Mispilolion AO-105

USS Molala ATF-106
USS Montrail APA-213
USS Mullany DD-528
USS Munsee ATF-107
USS Navarro ADA-215
USS Navasota AO-106
USS Neches AO-47
USS North Wind WAGB-28
USS Oak Hill LST-7

USS Oknagan APA-220

USS Oriskany CVA-34
USS Ozbourne DD-846
USS Paracutin AE-18
USS Parsons DD-949
USS Paul Revere APA-248
USS Pickaway LPA-222
USS Pictor AF-54
USS Pine Island AV-12
USS Platte AO-186
USS Point Defience LSD-31
USS Ponchartran WPG-70
USS Powell DD-686
USS Procyon AF-61
USS Providence CL-82
USS Rehoboth AGS-50
USS Renville APA-227
USS Salsbury Sound AV-13
USS Shelton DD-796
USS Siminole AKA-104
USS Sioux ATF-75
USS Sirus AFS-8
USS Skagit AKA-195
USS Small DDR-838
USS Somers DD-947
USS St. Clair County LST-1096
USS Staton Island AGB-5
USS Stone County LST-141
USS Summit County LST-1146
USS Sumner County LST-11448
USS Talladega APA-208
USS Taney WPG-37
USS Tangeteer YV-3
USS Thomaston LSD-28
USS Ticonderoga CVA-14
USS Tingey DD-539
USS Tolovany AO-64
USS Towers DDG-9
USS Tulare AKA-112
USS Turner Joy DD-951
USS Twining DD-540
USS Uhlman DD-687
USS Uvalde AKA-88
USS Vega AF-59
USS Wachusett WPG-44
USS Walke DD-723
USS Watts DD-567
USS Weiss APD-135
USS Wexford County LST-1168
USS Whetstone LSD-27
USS Wilkinson DL-5
USS Winston AKA-94
USS Wisman DE-667
USS Yancy AKA-93
USS Zelima AF-49

Ships I made day training trips aboard at Fleet Training Center

San Diego, CA